Blumenau Campus – Laboratories
School of Technology, Exact Sciences and Education
Type | Name | Supervisor |
Research / Teaching | Additive Manufacturing and Special Processes Laboratory – LABMAPE | Alex Fabiano Bueno |
Research | Applied and Computational Mathematics Laboratory – LABMAC | Rafael Aleixo de Carvalho |
Teaching | Chemistry Teaching Investigation Laboratory – LISEQ | Graziela Piccoli Richetti |
Teaching | Chemistry Teaching Investigation Laboratory – LISEQ.B | Graziela Piccoli Richetti |
Teaching | Computer Laboratory I – LABINFO I | Maiquel de Brito |
Teaching | Computer Laboratory II – LABINFO II | Maiquel de Brito |
Teaching | Digital Circuits and Systems Laboratory – LABCID | Janaína Gonçalves Guimarães |
Teaching | Eletrotechnical and Pneumatics Laboratory – LABEP | Daniel Martins Lima |
Research / Outreach | Embedded and Robotic Systems Laboratory – LASER | Carlos Roberto Moratelli |
Teaching | Environmental Laboratory – LABMAM | Cristiane da Costa |
Teaching | Fabrics Laboratory – LABTEC | Fernanda Steffens |
Teaching | Fibers and Spinning Laboratory – LAFIF | Alexandre José Sousa Ferreira |
Research / Teaching / Outreach | Graphic Expression Laboratory – LABEX | Alex Fabiano Bueno |
Teaching | Industrial Informatics Laboratory – LABIND | Leonardo Mejia Rincon |
Teaching | Inorganic Chemistry Laboratory – LABQI | Eduardo Zapp |
Research | Integrated Textile Laboratory – LINTEX | Andrea Cristiane Krause Bierhalz |
Research | Magnetism and Magnetic Materials Laboratory – LAB3M | Cristiano da Silva Teixeira |
Teaching | Materialography Laboratory – LAMAT | Laura Ximena Lovisa Oliveira |
Teaching | Materials Manufacturing and Processing Laboratory – LPM | Marcio Roberto da Rocha |
Teaching / Outreach | Mathematical Olympiads Room – SOMA | Felipe Vieira |
Teaching | Mathematics Teaching Laboratory – LEMA | Jorge Cássio Costa Nóbriga |
Teaching | Mechanical Testing Laboratory – LEM | Wanderson Santana da Silva |
Teaching | Microscopy and Structural Analysis Laboratory – LAMAE | Larissa Nardini Carli |
Research / Outreach | Multipurpose Workshop | Ana Julia Dal Forno |
Research | Optoelectronic Nanostructures Laboratory – LabNano | Lara Fernandes dos Santos Lavelli |
Teaching | Organic Chemistry Laboratory – LABQO | Eduardo Zapp |
Teaching | Physical Chemistry Laboratory – LABFQ / Analytical Chemistry Laboratory – LABQA | Eduardo Zapp |
Teaching | Physics Laboratory I – LABFIS I | Fernando Fuzinatto Dall’Agnol |
Teaching | Physics Laboratory II – LABFIS II | Fernando Fuzinatto Dall’Agnol |
Teaching | Physics Laboratory III – LABFIS III | Fernando Fuzinatto Dall’Agnol |
Teaching | Process Control Laboratory – LABCOP | Daniel Martins Lima |
Teaching | Projects Laboratory – LAPRO | Adão Boava |
Research / Outreach | Technology, Entrepreneurship and Innovation Laboratory – LabTEI | Ana Júlia Dal Forno |
Teaching | Textile Care Laboratory – LABCT | Rita de Cássia Siqueira Curto Valle |
Teaching | Textile Finishing Laboratory – LABENE | Catia Rosana Lange de Aguiar |
Teaching | Textile Product Development Laboratory – LDPT | Grazyella Cristina Oliveira de Aguiar |
Teaching | Thermal Analysis and Spectroscopy Laboratory – LTE | Cristiano da Silva Teixeira |
Research | Transformations and Advanced Materials Laboratory – LTMA | Claudia Merlini |
Teaching | Transport Phenomena Laboratory – LAFET | José Alexandre Borges Valle |
Last updated on 29 June 2023.